To embed, copy and paste the code into your website or blog:
[…] Dr. Anderson retired after 40 years of practicing medicine, 35 of which were at Four Oaks Medical Clinic. Thomas retied after serving as CEO and Administrator of CCH for 23 years.
The Right to Assemble: Responding to Protests, Spontaneous Gatherings, and Counter-Demonstrations
On this Page [hide] On this Page [show]
The right to assemble is protected under both the First Amendment of the United States Constitution (“Congress shall make no law…abridging…the right of the people peaceably to assemble…”) and the Washington State Constitution Article I Section 4 (“The right of…the people peaceably to assemble for the common good shall never be abridged”). In
De Jonge v.