Narayana institute of cardiac sciences on : Live Updates Every Minute from 25K+ News Agencies Across the Globe

Freedom Fighter, MP Mayeen Uddin Khan Badal no more


Badal, hailing from Boalkhali upazila, is survived by his wife, three sons and a daughter.
He was elected MP three times from Chattogram-8 constituency since 2008. He had a reputation as a great orator in the House.
Expressing sorrow over the death, Awami Leader and former minister Engineer Mosharraf Hossain said Badal actively took part in the Liberation War from Chattogram.
He was born on February 21 in 1952.
President, PM mourn the death of Badal
President Abdul Hamid and Prime Minister Sheikh Hasina have expressed deep shock and sorrow at the death of veteran politician and parliament member Badal and also recalled with profound respect the contributions of Badal to politics, BSS adds.

Related Keywords

Bangladesh

Boalkhali

Bangladesh General

India

Mayeen Uddin Khan Badal

Jatiya Samajtantrik Dal

Alam Didar

Sheikh Hasina

Mosharraf Hossain

Narayana Institute Of Cardiac Sciences

Narayana Institute Of Cardiac Sciences On

Narayana Institute

Cardiac Sciences

Awami Leader

Engineer Mosharraf Hossain

Liberation War

Minister Sheikh Hasina

Trending Now

Mothers Day Cards

Tyson Fury

Canelo Vs Saunders

David Coverdale

China Rocket

Chelsea

Miley Cyrus

Pop Smoke

Barcelona

Rocket Launch Today

Liverpool

Colonial Pipeline

Michelle Waterson

Bo Obama

Times Square

Donald Cerrone

Russell Westbrook

Eddie Vedder

Kid Laroi

Vax Live

Nhl Playoffs

Sabalenka

Elon Musk

Chinese Rocket

Palestine

Rainer Koch

Boris Palmer

Fussball Bundesliga

Hansa Rostock

Schalke

Fenerbahce

Union Berlin

Israel Jerusalem

Werder

Lily James

Florent Pagny

Mitterrand

Frejus

Fabrice

Arielle Dombasle

Canelo

Lewandowski

Thiago Almada

Barca

Lego Masters

Greta Thunberg

Pieter Omtzigt

Sophie Scholl

Omroep Flevoland

Wouter Weylandt

Lelystad

Feyenoord Ajax

Fc Barcelona

Maes

Bayern

Mae

Mothers Day 2021

Palestina

Lazio

Saturday Night Live

Premier League

Bundesliga

Angela Aguilar

Tv Azteca

Mayweather

Tottenham

Marilyn Stanley

Neymar

Ozan Tufan

Anne

Mostafa Mohamed

Snl

Japan

Covax Vaccine

Amber

Pippo Baudo

Nada

Liberato

Formula E

Up Lockdown News

Himanta Biswa Sarma

Sai Pallavi

Maa

Vijay Deverakonda

Chetan Sakariya

Roman Reigns

International Mothers Day

Mummy

Ma

May 9

Dia De La Madre

Manchester City

Dia De Las Madres

Galatasaray

Baltasar Garzon

Alejandro Riano

Long March 5b

Tan Sri Low Yow Chuan

Canelo Vs Billy Joe Saunders

Ismail Sabri

Masjid Al Aqsa

Ligue 1

Crystal Palace

Asperger S

June Ruto

Fathers Day

Aka

Lewis Hamilton

Prince Mangosuthu Buthelezi

Ayanda Ncwane

Israel

Liverpool Fc

Shanmugam

Victoria Junior College

Amos Yee

Goh Chok Tong

Derby County

Championship

Stephen Curry

Sinopharm Vaccine

Nsw Restrictions

David Attenborough

Ashleigh Barty

Spanish Grand Prix

Laurence Fox

West Yorkshire Mayor

The Pursuit Of Love

Darren Moore

Harry Kane

Angela Rayner