📰 Central Pay News
Page 11 - Central Pay News Today
Fast, Ad-Free News Updates
Stay updated with breaking news from Central Pay. Real-time updates on events, politics, business and more.
January 3, 2022
The Odisha government has also decided to pay 30 percent of the arrears of employees on the 7th Pay Commission.
December 29, 2021
ESIC Recruitment 2022: Bumper vacancies for various posts at esic.nic.in, salary up to Rs 81100 - Know details here - ESIC Recruitment 2022: The application process will begin on January 15, 2022 and end on February 15, 2022.
December 29, 2021
The Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) released a notification about a total of 3847 vacancies for UDC, MTS Stenographer.
November 25, 2021
Experts opine that the dearness allowance can be increased by 3% in January 2022, thus taking the total DA percentage from 31 percent to 34 percent.
November 1, 2021
Cabinet approves release of an additional 3% DA and DR to central govt staff, pensioners
October 26, 2021
Announcing the hike in DA of its employees to 17 per cent from existing 12 per cent, the corporation also said the October salary of employees will be paid before Diwali festival on November 1 instead of scheduled 7th day of each month.
October 26, 2021
The increase of 3 percent dearness allowance (DA) and dearness relief (DR) hike is over the existing rate of 28 percent of the basic pay/pension would cost the exchequer Rs 9,488.70 crore per annum.
October 21, 2021
In the latest 7th Pay Commission update, the Central government has approved a 3 per cent hike in the dearness allowance (DA) and dearness relief (DR) for Central government employees and pensioners.
October 21, 2021
Get latest articles and stories on India at LatestLY. The Union Cabinet has approved a 3 per cent increase in dearness allowance and dearness relief for central government employees and pensioners, said Union Information and Broadcasting Minister Anurag Thakur on Thursday. India News | Centre Approves 3 Pc DA Increase for Central Govt Employees.
October 21, 2021
Dearness Allowance and Dearness Relief will go up from 28 per cent to 31 per cent and the increase will be effective from July 1, 2021