Ontario raising its minimum wage | Regina Leader Post
Ontario's minimum wage will rise to $17.20 an hour on Oct 1 and is a boost of 3.9 per cent from the current rate of $16.55 per hour. Read on
Stay updated with breaking news from Progressive Conservatives. Get real-time updates on events, politics, business, and more. Visit us for reliable news and exclusive interviews.
Ontario's minimum wage will rise to $17.20 an hour on Oct 1 and is a boost of 3.9 per cent from the current rate of $16.55 per hour. Read on
Ontario's minimum wage will rise later this year to $17.20 an hour. The annual Oct. 1 increase is tied to inflation and is a boost of 3.9 per cent from the current rate of $16.55 per hour.
Ontario's minimum wage will rise to $17.20 an hour on Oct 1 and is a boost of 3.9 per cent from the current rate of $16.55 per hour. Read on
The annual Oct. 1 increase is tied to inflation and is a boost of 3.9 per cent from the current rate of $16.55 per hour.
Ontario's minimum wage will rise to $17.20 an hour on Oct. 1, which is up from the current rate of $16.55 per hour.